← Back to Dashboard

🚀 Momentum Strategy Report February 04, 2026

Benchmark (VOO)
12-Mo Return: 15.4% | 1-Week: -0.9%

🔄 Universe Updates (Today)

CohortTickerAction
sp500 DAY drop
sp400 BROS add
sp400 AEIS add
sp400 CMA drop
sp400 CADE drop
sp400 PCH drop
munger WFC add
munger UNH add
munger JNJ add
munger C add
munger LRCX add
munger VZ add
munger MS add
munger MRK add
munger PG add
munger AMD add
munger GS add
munger AAPL add
munger BRK.B add
munger META add
munger IBM add
munger WMT add
munger PM add
munger INTC add
munger BAC add
munger AMZN add
munger TMO add
munger MCD add
munger V add
munger LIN add
munger KO add
munger MSFT add
munger COST add
munger MU add
munger PLTR add
munger GEV add
munger XOM add
munger JPM add
munger GOOGL add
munger NFLX add
munger GE add
munger CAT add
munger ORCL add
munger HD add
munger CVX add
munger ABBV add
munger TSLA add
munger AMAT add
munger LLY add
munger NVDA add
munger CSCO add
munger MA add
munger PEP add
munger RTX add
munger TXN add
munger AVGO add

🧠 Munger Strategy (Mean Reversion)

Top 50 stocks that dipped below 200-day avg (last 10d) and recovered above 10-day avg.

META ($691.70 | 200SMA: $683.28) - ✨ New Entrant
BRK.B ($493.74 | 200SMA: $494.40) - ✨ New Entrant
V ($328.93 | 200SMA: $344.90) - ✨ New Entrant
MA ($550.72 | 200SMA: $563.66) - ✨ New Entrant
COST ($977.92 | 200SMA: $951.41) - ✨ New Entrant
HD ($381.10 | 200SMA: $374.92) - ✨ New Entrant
PG ($155.32 | 200SMA: $153.88) - ✨ New Entrant
MCD ($319.48 | 200SMA: $306.46) - ✨ New Entrant
LIN ($463.57 | 200SMA: $452.28) - ✨ New Entrant
VZ ($46.25 | 200SMA: $42.08) - ✨ New Entrant

💎 Mega Cap Leaders

MU ($419.44 | 366.5% 12M, +2.2% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-07
AMD ($242.11 | 111.9% 12M, -3.9% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-14
GOOGL ($339.71 | 68.8% 12M, +1.5% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-10
NVDA ($180.34 | 54.6% 12M, -4.3% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
JNJ ($233.10 | 53.5% 12M, +3.9% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-02-03
XOM ($143.73 | 34.2% 12M, +5.0% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-23
WMT ($127.71 | 28.3% 12M, +9.2% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-07
AAPL ($269.48 | 18.2% 12M, +4.3% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-02-03
TSLA ($421.96 | 10.0% 12M, -2.1% 1W) - ✨ New Entrant
BRK.B ($493.74 | 6.3% 12M, +4.0% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-02-03
Dropped: VOO (15.4%, -0.9%)

🏢 S&P 500 Leaders

STX ($444.45 | 375.4% 12M, +19.6% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
WDC ($290.24 | 350.5% 12M, +14.9% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-07
LRCX ($230.10 | 186.9% 12M, -3.5% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-07
FIX ($1209.97 | 183.3% 12M, +4.3% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
NEM ($117.14 | 171.7% 12M, -7.8% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-23
TER ($282.98 | 154.7% 12M, +18.4% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-02-03
INTC ($49.25 | 154.1% 12M, +12.1% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
GLW ($112.79 | 119.6% 12M, +2.8% 1W) - ✨ New Entrant
HII ($429.64 | 118.6% 12M, +1.6% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
GEV ($780.25 | 115.7% 12M, +12.6% 1W) - ✨ New Entrant
Dropped: AMD (111.9%, -3.9%), MU (366.5%, +2.2%)

🏭 S&P 400 (MidCap) Leaders

LITE ($435.10 | 416.1% 12M, +17.4% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
CIEN ($276.52 | 224.9% 12M, +11.7% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
KTOS ($103.37 | 211.4% 12M, -12.4% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-07
STRL ($386.78 | 182.3% 12M, +3.9% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
COHR ($229.18 | 161.9% 12M, +7.1% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
CELH ($50.36 | 112.0% 12M, -9.3% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-20
ORA ($129.71 | 107.6% 12M, +2.8% 1W) - ✨ New Entrant
MKSI ($229.58 | 106.6% 12M, -0.0% 1W) - 🔥 since 2026-01-30
ENS ($189.93 | 102.9% 12M, +5.6% 1W) - ✨ New Entrant
CW ($674.79 | 95.6% 12M, +2.2% 1W) - ✨ New Entrant
Dropped: ELAN (107.8%, -1.1%), HL (306.9%, -17.2%), ROIV (105.3%, -2.5%)

🧠 Munger Details

META — Meta Platforms, Inc. Class A Common Stock $691.70

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $683.28 | 10-Day Avg: $678.63
Price Dip: 1.2% below 200MA

Meta is the largest social media company in the world, boasting close to 4 billion monthly active users worldwide. The firm's "Family of Apps," its core business, consists of Facebook, Instagram, Messenger, and WhatsApp. End users can leverage these applications for a variety of different purposes, from keeping in touch with friends to following celebrities and running digital businesses for free. Meta packages customer data, gleaned from its application ecosystem and sells ads to digital advertisers. While the firm has been investing heavily in its Reality Labs business, it remains a very small part of Meta's overall sales....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

BRK.B — BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Class B $493.74

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $494.40 | 10-Day Avg: $481.73
Price Dip: -0.1% below 200MA

Berkshire Hathaway is a holding company with a wide array of subsidiaries engaged in diverse activities. The firm's core business segment is insurance, run primarily through Geico, Berkshire Hathaway Reinsurance Group, and Berkshire Hathaway Primary Group. Berkshire has used the excess cash thrown off from its operations to acquire Burlington Northern Santa Fe (railroad), Berkshire Hathaway Energy (utilities and energy distributors), and the companies that make up its manufacturing, service, and retailing operations (which include Precision Castparts, Lubrizol, Clayton Homes, Marmon, and IMC/ISCAR). The conglomerate is unique in that it is run on a completely decentralized basis. Berkshire is expected to generate close to $375 billion in revenue in 2025....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

V — VISA Inc. $328.93

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $344.90 | 10-Day Avg: $327.50
Price Dip: -4.6% below 200MA

Visa is the largest payment processor in the world. In fiscal 2025, it processed almost $17 trillion in total volume. Visa operates in over 200 countries and processes transactions in over 160 currencies. Its systems are capable of processing over 65,000 transactions per second....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

MA — Mastercard Incorporated $550.72

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $563.66 | 10-Day Avg: $534.29
Price Dip: -2.3% below 200MA

Mastercard is the second-largest payment processor in the world, having processed close to $10 trillion in volume during 2024. Mastercard operates in over 200 countries and processes transactions in over 150 currencies....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

COST — Costco Wholesale Corp $977.92

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $951.41 | 10-Day Avg: $969.04
Price Dip: 2.8% below 200MA

Founded in 1983, Costco Wholesale now operates a global chain of membership-based warehouse clubs, delivering high-quality goods and services at consistently low prices. As of its most recent fiscal year, Costco operated approximately 910 warehouses, serving more than 80 million members across its three geographic segments: Costco US (approximately 73% of total revenue), Costco Canada (13%), and Costco International (14%).Costco's core value proposition—quality products at unbeatable prices—has yielded consistently strong member renewal rates (93% in the US and Canada and nearly 90% internationally). About 55% of Costco's fiscal 2025 revenue came from its grocery offerings, and another 25% from general merchandise....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

HD — Home Depot, Inc. $381.10

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $374.92 | 10-Day Avg: $379.73
Price Dip: 1.6% below 200MA

Home Depot is the world's largest home improvement specialty retailer, operating 2,356 warehouse-format stores offering more than 30,000 products in store and 1 million products online in the US, Canada, and Mexico. Its stores offer building materials, home improvement products, lawn and garden products, and decor products and provide various services, including home improvement installation services and tool and equipment rentals. The acquisition of Interline Brands in 2015 allowed Home Depot to enter the MRO business, which has been expanded through the tie-up with HD Supply (2020). The 2024 tie-up with SRS will help grow professional demand in roofing, pool, and landscaping projects, while the 2025 purchase of GMS will lift building product sales, adding 1,200 distribution locations....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

PG — Procter & Gamble Company $155.32

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $153.88 | 10-Day Avg: $150.15
Price Dip: 0.9% below 200MA

Since its founding in 1837, Procter & Gamble has become one of the world's largest consumer product manufacturers, with annual sales of nearly $85 billion. It operates with a lineup of leading brands, including more than 20 that generate north of $1 billion each in annual global sales, such as Tide laundry detergent, Charmin toilet paper, Pantene shampoo, and Pampers diapers. Sales outside its home turf represent just more than half of the firm's consolidated total....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

MCD — McDonald's Corporation $319.48

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $306.46 | 10-Day Avg: $312.94
Price Dip: 4.2% below 200MA

McDonald's is the world's largest restaurant brand, with nearly $131 billion in systemwide sales across more than 44,000 restaurants and over 100 markets. The quick-service chain built its early reputation on speed, consistency, and affordable hamburgers, and today its global menu spans burgers, chicken, breakfast, and beverages that have helped popularize American fast-food cuisine worldwide. The firm derives the bulk of its revenue from franchise royalties and rent (about 61%), with the remainder stemming from company-operated restaurants across three segments: the United States (41% of systemwide sales), international operated markets (34%), and international developmental/licensed markets (25%)....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

LIN — Linde plc Ordinary Share $463.57

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $452.28 | 10-Day Avg: $453.18
Price Dip: 2.5% below 200MA

Linde is the largest industrial gas supplier in the world, with operations in over 100 countries. The firm's main products are atmospheric gases (including oxygen, nitrogen, and argon) and process gases (including hydrogen, carbon dioxide, and helium), as well as equipment used in industrial gas production. Linde serves a wide variety of end markets, including chemicals, manufacturing, healthcare, and steelmaking. Linde generated approximately $33 billion in revenue in 2024....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

VZ — Verizon Communications $46.25

New Entrant

Strategy: Mean Reversion (Munger)
200-Day Avg: $42.08 | 10-Day Avg: $41.18
Price Dip: 9.9% below 200MA

Wireless services account for 75% of Verizon Communications' total service revenue and nearly all of its operating income. The firm serves about 94 million postpaid and 20 million prepaid phone customers via its nationwide network, making it the largest US wireless carrier. Fixed-line telecom operations include local networks in the Northeast that reach about 30 million homes and businesses, including about 20 million served by the Fios fiber-optic network. Verizon closed its acquisition of Frontier Communications in January, adding networks that reach another 15 million locations, including 9 million with fiber. These networks serve about 11 million broadband customers. Verizon also provides telecom services nationwide to enterprise customers, using a mix of its own and other networks....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to munger Summary

💎 Mega Cap Details

MU — Micron Technology, Inc. $419.44

Rank Change: 0.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-07

12-Mo Return: 366.5%
Last Week: 2.2%

Micron is one of the largest semiconductor companies in the world, specializing in memory and storage chips. Its primary revenue stream comes from dynamic random access memory, or DRAM, and it also has minority exposure to not-and or NAND, flash chips. Micron serves a global customer base, selling chips into data centers, mobile phones, consumer electronics, and industrial and automotive applications. The firm is vertically integrated....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

AMD — Advanced Micro Devices $242.11

Rank Change: 1.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-14

12-Mo Return: 111.9%
Last Week: -3.9%

Advanced Micro Devices designs a variety of digital semiconductors for markets such as PCs, gaming consoles, data centers (including artificial intelligence), industrial, and automotive applications. AMD's traditional strength was in central processing units and graphics processing units used in PCs and data centers. However, AMD is emerging as a prominent player in AI GPUs and related hardware. Additionally, the firm supplies the chips found in prominent game consoles such as the Sony PlayStation and Microsoft Xbox....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

GOOGL — Alphabet Inc. Class A Common Stock $339.71

Rank Change: 0.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-10

12-Mo Return: 68.8%
Last Week: 1.5%

Alphabet is a holding company that wholly owns internet giant Google. The California-based company derives slightly less than 90% of its revenue from Google services, the vast majority of which is advertising sales. Alongside online ads, Google services houses sales stemming from Google's subscription services (YouTube TV and YouTube Music, among others), platforms (sales and in-app purchases on Play Store), and devices (Chromebooks, Pixel smartphones, and smart home products such as Chromecast). Google's cloud computing platform accounts for roughly 10% of Alphabet's revenue. The firm's investments in up-and-coming technologies such as self-driving cars (Waymo), health (Verily), and internet access (Google Fiber) make up the rest....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

NVDA — Nvidia Corp $180.34

Rank Change: 4.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 54.6%
Last Week: -4.3%

Nvidia is a leading developer of graphics processing units. Traditionally, GPUs were used to enhance the experience on computing platforms, most notably in gaming applications on PCs. GPU use cases have since emerged as important semiconductors used in artificial intelligence to run large language models. Nvidia not only offers AI GPUs, but also a software platform, Cuda, used for AI model development and training. Nvidia is also expanding its data center networking solutions, helping to tie GPUs together to handle complex workloads....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

JNJ — Johnson & Johnson $233.10

Rank Change: 0.0 | 🔥 since 2026-02-03

12-Mo Return: 53.5%
Last Week: 3.9%

Johnson & Johnson is the world's largest and most diverse healthcare firm. It has two divisions: innovative medicine and medtech. These now represent all of the company's sales following the divestment of the consumer business, Kenvue, in 2023. After restructurings in 2023-24, the drug division focuses on three main therapeutic areas: immunology, oncology, and neurology. Geographically, just over half of total revenue is generated in the United States....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

XOM — Exxon Mobil Corporation $143.73

Rank Change: 6.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-23

12-Mo Return: 34.2%
Last Week: 5.0%

ExxonMobil is an integrated oil and gas company that explores for, produces, and refines oil worldwide. In 2024, it produced 3.0 million barrels of liquids and 8.1 billion cubic feet of natural gas per day. At the end of 2024, reserves were 19.9 billion barrels of oil equivalent, 69% of which were liquids. The company is one of the world's largest refiners, with a total global refining capacity of 4.3 million barrels of oil per day, and is one of the world's largest manufacturers of commodity and specialty chemicals....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

WMT — Walmart Inc. Common Stock $127.71

Rank Change: 3.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-07

12-Mo Return: 28.3%
Last Week: 9.2%

Since its founding in 1962, Walmart has become the world's largest retailer, operating over 10,700 stores globally (including 4,600 namesake locations on its home turf and another 600 Sam's Club outlets) and growing its e-commerce presence, attracting 270 million customers weekly. In aggregate, the firm posted more than $680 billion in fiscal 2025 sales. Its core operations span three reporting segments: Walmart US (68% of fiscal 2025 sales), Walmart International (18%), and Sam's Club (14%). Within the US, nearly 60% of its $465 billion in fiscal 2025 revenue came from its grocery offerings, with another quarter from general merchandise. Internationally, Walmart's operations are concentrated in Mexico, though it also has budding exposure to India....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

AAPL — Apple Inc. $269.48

Rank Change: 4.0 | 🔥 since 2026-02-03

12-Mo Return: 18.2%
Last Week: 4.3%

Apple is among the largest companies in the world, with a broad portfolio of hardware and software products targeted at consumers and businesses. Apple's iPhone makes up a majority of the firm sales, and Apple's other products like Mac, iPad, and Watch are designed around the iPhone as the focal point of an expansive software ecosystem. Apple has progressively worked to add new applications, like streaming video, subscription bundles, and augmented reality. The firm designs its own software and semiconductors while working with subcontractors like Foxconn and TSMC to build its products and chips. Slightly less than half of Apple's sales come directly through its flagship stores, with a majority of sales coming indirectly through partnerships and distribution....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

TSLA — Tesla, Inc. Common Stock $421.96

Rank Change: 5.0 | ✨ New Entrant

12-Mo Return: 10.0%
Last Week: -2.1%

Tesla is a vertically integrated battery electric vehicle automaker and developer of real world artificial intelligence software, which includes autonomous driving and humanoid robots. The company has multiple vehicles in its fleet, which include luxury and midsize sedans, crossover SUVs, a light truck, and a semi truck. Tesla also plans to begin selling a sports car and offer a robotaxi service. Global deliveries in 2025 were nearly 1.64 million vehicles. The company sells batteries for stationary storage for residential and commercial properties including utilities and solar panels and solar roofs for energy generation. Tesla also owns a fast-charging network and an auto insurance business....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

BRK.B — BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Class B $493.74

Rank Change: 1.0 | 🔥 since 2026-02-03

12-Mo Return: 6.3%
Last Week: 4.0%

Berkshire Hathaway is a holding company with a wide array of subsidiaries engaged in diverse activities. The firm's core business segment is insurance, run primarily through Geico, Berkshire Hathaway Reinsurance Group, and Berkshire Hathaway Primary Group. Berkshire has used the excess cash thrown off from its operations to acquire Burlington Northern Santa Fe (railroad), Berkshire Hathaway Energy (utilities and energy distributors), and the companies that make up its manufacturing, service, and retailing operations (which include Precision Castparts, Lubrizol, Clayton Homes, Marmon, and IMC/ISCAR). The conglomerate is unique in that it is run on a completely decentralized basis. Berkshire is expected to generate close to $375 billion in revenue in 2025....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to megacap Summary

🏢 S&P 500 Details

STX — Seagate Technology Holdings PLC Ordinary Shares (Ireland) $444.45

Rank Change: 1.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 375.4%
Last Week: 19.6%

Seagate Technology is a leading supplier of hard disk drives for data storage to the enterprise and consumer markets. It forms a practical duopoly in the market with its chief rival, Western Digital; they are both vertically integrated....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

WDC — Western Digital Corp. $290.24

Rank Change: 0.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-07

12-Mo Return: 350.5%
Last Week: 14.9%

Western Digital is a leading vertically integrated supplier of hard disk drives. The HDD market is a practical duopoly, with Western Digital and Seagate being the two largest players. Western Digital designs and manufactures its HDDs, with much of the manufacturing and workforce located in Asia. The primary consumers of HDDs are data centers....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

LRCX — Lam Research Corp $230.10

Rank Change: 3.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-07

12-Mo Return: 186.9%
Last Week: -3.5%

Lam Research is one of the largest semiconductor wafer fabrication equipment manufacturers in the world. It specializes in deposition and etch, which entail the buildup of layers on a semiconductor and the subsequent selective removal of patterns from each layer. Lam holds the top market share in etch and holds the clear second share in deposition. It is more exposed to memory chipmakers for DRAM and NAND chips. It counts as top customers the largest chipmakers in the world, including TSMC, Samsung, Intel, and Micron....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

FIX — Comfort Systems USA, Inc. $1209.97

Rank Change: 4.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 183.3%
Last Week: 4.3%

Comfort Systems USA Inc provides comprehensive mechanical contracting services, including heating, ventilation, & air conditioning, or HVAC; plumbing; piping & controls; construction; and other electrical components. Projects are mainly for commercial, industrial, & institutional buildings, & tend to be geared toward HVAC. Revenue is roughly split between installation services for newly constructed facilities & maintenance services for existing buildings. The company installs & repairs products and systems throughout the United States. It operates in two segments, Mechanical services & Electrical services, the majority is from the Mechanical services segment....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

NEM — Newmont Corporation $117.14

Rank Change: 0.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-23

12-Mo Return: 171.7%
Last Week: -7.8%

Newmont is the world's largest gold miner. It bought Goldcorp in 2019, combined its Nevada mines in a joint venture with competitor Barrick later that year, and also purchased competitor Newcrest in November 2023. Its portfolio includes 11 mines and interests in two joint ventures in the Americas, Africa, Australia, and Papua New Guinea. The company is expected to sell roughly 5.6 million ounces of gold in 2025 from its core mines after selling six higher-cost, smaller mines following the Newcrest acquisition. Newmont also produces material amounts of copper, silver, zinc, and lead as byproducts. It had about two decades of gold reserves, along with significant byproduct reserves at the end of December 2024....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

TER — Teradyne, Inc. Common Stock $282.98

Rank Change: 28.0 | 🔥 since 2026-02-03

12-Mo Return: 154.7%
Last Week: 18.4%

Teradyne provides testing equipment, including automated test equipment for semiconductors, system testing for hard disk drives, circuit boards, and electronics systems and wireless testing for devices. The firm entered the industrial automation market in 2015, into which it sells collaborative and autonomous robots for factory applications. Teradyne serves numerous end markets and geographies directly and indirectly with its products, but its most significant exposure is to semiconductor testing. Teradyne serves vertically integrated, fabless, and foundry chipmakers with its equipment....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

INTC — Intel Corp $49.25

Rank Change: 6.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 154.1%
Last Week: 12.1%

Intel is a leading digital chipmaker, focused on the design and manufacturing of microprocessors for the global personal computer and data center markets. Intel pioneered the x86 architecture for microprocessors and led the semiconductor industry down the path of Moore's law for advances in semiconductor manufacturing. Intel remains the market share leader in central processing units in both the PC and server end markets. Intel is seeking to reinvigorate its chip manufacturing business, Intel Foundry, while developing leading-edge products within its Intel Products business segment....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

GLW — Corning Incorporated $112.79

Rank Change: 6.0 | ✨ New Entrant

12-Mo Return: 119.6%
Last Week: 2.8%

Corning is a provider of glass, ceramics, and optical fiber across six distinct end markets. Corning's largest segments by revenue are display glass for TVs and optical fiber for telecom networks and data centers. It also provides cover glass for smartphones as well as filters and substrates and glass for cars, produces pharmaceutical glass, and produces polysilicon for solar panels. Corning is a US producer and is vertically integrated across its products and markets....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

HII — Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. $429.64

Rank Change: 8.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 118.6%
Last Week: 1.6%

Huntington Ingalls Industries is the largest independent military shipbuilder in the US, spun out from Northrop Grumman in 2011. It operates three segments, two of which are storied shipyards: Ingalls produces non-nuclear-powered ships including amphibious landing ships and Arleigh Burke-class destroyers, while Newport News produces nuclear-powered ships as the only producer of Gerald Ford-class aircraft carriers and a major subcontractor on Virginia- and Columbia-class nuclear submarines. HII shares production of destroyers and nuclear submarines with General Dynamics' Bath Iron Works and Electric Boat shipyards, respectively. The company's mission technologies segment produces uncrewed sea vessels and provides a range of IT and other services to US government agencies....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

GEV — GE Vernova Inc. $780.25

Rank Change: 2.0 | ✨ New Entrant

12-Mo Return: 115.7%
Last Week: 12.6%

GE Vernova is a global leader in the electric power industry, with products and services that generate, transfer, convert, and store electricity. The company has three business segments: power, wind, and electrification. Power includes gas, nuclear, hydroelectric, and steam technologies, providing dispatchable power. The wind segment includes wind generation technologies, inclusive of onshore and offshore wind turbines and blades. Electrification includes grid solutions, power conversion, electrification software, and solar and storage solutions technologies required for the transmission, distribution, conversion, and storage of electricity from the point of generation to point of consumption....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp500 Summary

🏭 S&P 400 Details

LITE — Lumentum Holdings Inc. Common Stock $435.10

Rank Change: 1.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 416.1%
Last Week: 17.4%

Lumentum Holdings Inc is a California-based technology firm. The company provides two types of optical and photonic products: optical components that are used in telecommunications networking equipment, and commercial lasers for manufacturing, inspection, and life-science lab uses. Its segments are Optical Communications and Commercial Lasers. The firm is also expanding into new optical applications, such as 3-D sensing laser diode for consumer electronics. It generates maximum revenue from the OpComms segment. The OpComms segment products include a wide range of components, modules, and subsystems to support customers including carrier networks for access (local), metro (intracity), long-haul, and submarine (undersea) applications....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary

CIEN — Ciena Corporation $276.52

Rank Change: 0.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 224.9%
Last Week: 11.7%

Ciena is a telecommunications equipment provider focused on optical transport technologies, with clients in a number of industries such as communication services providers, web-scale providers, cable operators, government, and large enterprises worldwide. The company provides equipment, software, and services that support transport, switching, aggregation, service delivery, and data traffic management....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary

KTOS — Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. $103.37

Rank Change: 0.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-07

12-Mo Return: 211.4%
Last Week: -12.4%

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc develops and fields transformative, affordable technology, platforms, and systems. The company has two segments; The Kratos Government Solutions (KGS) segment is comprised of an aggregation of KGS operating segments, including its microwave electronic products, space, training, and cybersecurity, C5ISR/modular systems, turbine technologies, and defense and rocket support services operating segments and The Unmanned Systems segment consists of unmanned aerial, unmanned ground, unmanned seaborne and related command, control, and communications system businesses. The company derives a majority of its revenue from the Kratos Government Solutions segment....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary

STRL — Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. Common Stock $386.78

Rank Change: 10.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 182.3%
Last Week: 3.9%

Sterling Infrastructure Inc is a construction company that specializes in heavy civil infrastructure construction and infrastructure rehabilitation as well as residential construction projects. The company operates in three reportable segments namely, Transportation Solutions, E-Infrastructure Solutions, and Building Solution. Transportation Solutions include highways, roads, bridges, airfields, ports, light rail, and others. Building Solution projects include concrete foundations for single-family homes. E-Infrastructure Solutions include the services which are provided to large, blue-chip companies in the e-commerce, data center, distribution center, and warehousing, energy, mixed-use, and multi-family sectors. The majority of the revenue is generated from E-Infrastructure Solutions....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary

COHR — Coherent Corp. $229.18

Rank Change: 7.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 161.9%
Last Week: 7.1%

Coherent Corp engaged in materials, networking, and lasers, is a vertically integrated manufacturing company that develops, manufactures, and markets engineered materials, optoelectronic components and devices, and lasers for use in the industrial, communications, electronics and instrumentation markets. The firm operates in three segments Networking, Materials, and Lasers Segment. It generates maximum revenue from Networking segment. The company geographically operates in North America. Europe, China, Japan and Rest of the world....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary

CELH — Celsius Holdings, Inc. Common Stock $50.36

Rank Change: 8.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-20

12-Mo Return: 112.0%
Last Week: -9.3%

Celsius Holdings plays in the energy drink subsegment of the global nonalcoholic beverage market, with 95% of revenue concentrated in North America. The firm now owns three energy drink brands: Celsius, Alani Nu, and Rockstar Energy. It dedicates its efforts to product innovation and marketing while outsourcing manufacturing and packaging to third-party co-packers and distribution to PepsiCo. The firm issued convertible preferred shares following PepsiCo's investments in 2022 and 2025, giving the latter an 11% stake in Celsius....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary

ORA — Ormat Technologies, Inc. $129.71

Rank Change: 6.0 | ✨ New Entrant

12-Mo Return: 107.6%
Last Week: 2.8%

Ormat Technologies Inc is engaged in the geothermal and recovered energy power business. It is engaged in three business segments: Electricity Segment. where the company develops, builds, owns and operates geothermal, solar PV and recovered energy-based power plants in the United States and geothermal power plants in other countries and sell the electricity generated. Product Segment includes designing, manufacturing and selling equipment for geothermal and recovered energy-based electricity generation and providing services relating to the engineering, procurement and construction of geothermal and recovered energy-based power plants. Energy Storage Segment includes owning and operating grid-connected which provide capacity, energy and ancillary services directly to the electric grid....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary

MKSI — MKS Inc. Common Stock $229.58

Rank Change: 18.0 | 🔥 since 2026-01-30

12-Mo Return: 106.6%
Last Week: -0.0%

MKS Inc formerly, MKS Instruments Inc is engaged in providing instruments, subsystems, and process control systems used to measure, monitor, deliver, and control parameters of manufacturing processes. The company's product portfolio includes instruments, components, and systems required in manufacturing products such as flat panel displays, medical devices, and electronic materials, among others, used in industrial technologies, semiconductors, life and health sciences, and research and defense markets. The company organizes itself into three reportable business segments: Vacuum Solutions, Photonics Solutions, and Materials Solutions. The Vacuum Solutions segment contributes the majority of the company's revenue....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary

ENS — EnerSys, Inc. $189.93

Rank Change: 9.0 | ✨ New Entrant

12-Mo Return: 102.9%
Last Week: 5.6%

EnerSys provides stored energy solutions for industrial applications. It also manufactures and distributes energy systems solutions and motive power batteries, specialty batteries, battery chargers, power equipment, battery accessories, and outdoor equipment enclosure solutions to customers. Energy Systems that combine enclosures, power conversion, power distribution, and energy storage are used in the telecommunication and broadband, utility industries, uninterruptible power supplies, and numerous applications requiring stored energy solutions. Its segments include Energy Systems, Motive Power, and Specialty....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary

CW — Curtiss-Wright Corp. $674.79

Rank Change: 3.0 | ✨ New Entrant

12-Mo Return: 95.6%
Last Week: 2.2%

Curtiss-Wright Corporation delivers engineered products and services to commercial, defence, power generation, and other industrial markets. It offers industrial vehicle components, control systems, weapons handling systems, pumps, valves, and other solutions. The company has three reportable segments based on the markets serviced: Naval & Power, which provides coolant pumps, power-dense compact motors, generators, secondary propulsion systems, pumps, pump seals, valves, control rod drive mechanisms, and fastening systems that also generate maximum revenue for the company; Its others segments are Aerospace & Industrial and Defense Electronics. Geographically, the company generates its key revenue from the United States of America, followed by the United Kingdom and other countries....

Recent News
(Click chart to expand)
⬆ Back to sp400 Summary
Generated by Python Momentum Engine • February 04, 2026